OcUK Folding@home News

01 August - 08 August 2013


Current team score: 2,372,275,864
Current team rank: 22
Team weekly dumpage: 38,390,924 (Increase: -4,280,643)
Team PPD: 5,484,418
Total members: 2,487
Active members: 51

Next on the stomping horizon

Name Daily gain Weeks until stomp
Overclockers Australia790,476543.6
Vietnam Global Team645,169282.4
China Folding@Home Power1,238,107240.4
Folding@SweClockers.com898,907169.6
Alliance Francophone2,568,012161.1

Ones to keep an eye on

Name Daily gain Weeks until stomp
Team BoardGameGeek-1,230,56097.3


Weekly Dumpage

# Name Weekly Increase
1Biffa14,147,935-928,499
2loudbob9,212,357-5,207,250
3Ba6,014,442742,596
4ozaudio1,744,969-362,478
5Leon_Webster1,285,2191,061,062
6Stan_Lite1,241,960-33,159
7voicon874,716164,582
8Borged_by_MGP578,4797,950
9diogenese519,89818,006
10nutnut496,555-30,612
11Mattx2485,56698,156
12HankScorpio1987235,161198,737
13RHS225,72712,680
14acme15194,487104,401
15Juantjie158,23434,914
16theCrazySwede132,42399,645
17Team_Muck_Spreader95,6986,841
18DeanT7794,77110,289
19davev889,020-29,873
20Jumper11879,2434,287
21Rob_J57,21457,214
22PHIL2119155,30413,825
23Human-Shield48,146-88,048
24Smellyharold37,010-2,279
25no1knows36,62412,531
26KillBoY_UK35,364-8,544
27JonasKo31,73715,369
28bombay12128,713-17,603
29theforce24,242-9,265
30Ezah22,117-26,555
31Michael_1018,5394,302
32gublok15,389-44,601
33Mayjest13,633-7,802
34wildman11,06311,063
35philds7,889396
36sarif7,73582
37Jonnyp19936,9490
38Rapc6,329-5,769
39FatRakoon4,311-275
40Th0nt3,9621,587
41craig2,6392,422
42nojjer2,6072,607
43KALIBR(OcUK)2,4901,615
44Theophany1,584-49
45Saetia875-207
46mark001282706-2,248
47ShaneOsborne406-204
48Exseanat217217
49Psycho_Sonny133133
50froggy6969
51snapsh0t6868


Single Machine League

# Name Weekly Increase
1Borged_by_MGP578,4797,950
2diogenese519,89818,006
3HankScorpio1987235,161198,737
4davev889,020-29,873
5PHIL2119155,30413,825
6Ezah22,117-26,555
7Rapc6,329-5,769


Top 20

# Name Credit
1Biffa587,832,876
2Ba406,106,062
3loudbob356,827,753
4Bigstan52,625,969
5Team_Muck_Spreader47,199,651
6penfold39,802,359
7dekez35,514,927
8snapsh0t_too27,523,080
9voicon24,303,236
10Borged_by_MGP21,635,025
11Speed20,503,401
12[OcUK]Delboy17,805,877
13jondi_hanluc17,605,098
14Pilgrim5717,126,363
15Stomp_Monster16,706,147
16Sir-Les-MP16,529,623
17LigerZero15,715,231
18Brown_Sparrow15,667,953
19Stan_Lite15,526,649
20R5GTT14,449,426


PPD

# Name PPD
1Biffa2,021,134
2loudbob1,316,051
3Ba859,206
4ozaudio249,281
5Leon_Webster183,603
6Stan_Lite177,423
7voicon124,959
8Borged_by_MGP82,640
9diogenese74,271
10nutnut70,936
11Mattx269,367
12HankScorpio198733,594
13RHS32,247
14acme1527,784
15Juantjie22,605
16theCrazySwede18,918
17Team_Muck_Spreader13,671
18DeanT7713,539
19davev812,717
20Jumper11811,320


New Members


A warm welcome to the team :)
Jonnyp1993
Keshyu

Tiffys!

10,000
sarif

50,000
JonasKo

Millionaires Club Tiffys:

1,000,000
RHS

2,000,000
Smellyharold

4,000,000
theCrazySwede

5,000,000
acme15
Leon_Webster

12,000,000
ozaudio

15,000,000
Stan_Lite

24,000,000
voicon

356,000,000
loudbob

406,000,000
Ba

587,000,000
Biffa


Back to main menu