OcUK Folding@home News

02 May - 09 May 2013


Current team score: 1,847,700,575
Current team rank: 26
Team weekly dumpage: 41,057,097 (Increase: 7,708,521)
Team PPD: 5,865,300
Total members: 2,470
Active members: 66

Next on the stomping horizon

Name Daily gain Weeks until stomp
Hewlett Packard221,296844.9
Folding@SweClockers.com541,137301.3
Alliance Francophone1,676,731259.1
PC Games Hardware1,046,108194.7
China Folding@Home Power1,825,136174.7

Ones to keep an eye on

Name Daily gain Weeks until stomp


Weekly Dumpage

# Name Weekly Increase
1loudbob13,184,6303,438,214
2Ba10,889,8983,667,587
3Biffa7,312,410-262,090
4Bigstan1,511,784214,670
5penfold1,475,519-105,341
6theCrazySwede819,975198,724
7voicon707,50913,344
8bombay121597,571202,123
9KillBoY_UK585,810307,746
10Borged_by_MGP365,65232,182
11nutnut338,345190,031
12ozaudio292,332-2,718
13br83taylor276,715-26,328
14Team_Muck_Spreader219,26955,338
15diogenese216,8077,724
16Dimebag201,599-11,800
17Michael_10172,879-73,122
18Mattx2169,377-7,211
19Ezah165,2659,388
20Senture154,42350,775
21davev8148,16620,550
22Smellyharold114,08812,937
23satanicguardian110,05871,049
24HankScorpio1987109,61866,649
25acme15102,860-22,155
26sideburns88,74715,948
27Juantjie85,354-24,850
28andy_mk373,151-18,750
29DeanT7773,076-42,112
30FMTopFan59,365-83,957
31FatRakoon52,474-97
32WobblerJW50,0276,299
33garethpl43,60215,360
34TianSmith33,82730,823
35Th0nt33,446-9,201
36Elessar27,10624,767
37Eatchipz26,16514,983
38theforce22,294-10,194
39Stalker_2621,6440
40no1knows16,657-1,387
41philds11,267102
42currob8,929-161
43Mattus7,9394,269
44Andy_1136,9405,836
45antilo6,92791
46LigerZero5,743-1,100
47noodoo5,697-3,365
48Red_and_White5,4672,190
49Exseanat4,9782,494
50Rapc4,9563,429
51Jumper1184,431557
52Cardy1654,0673,797
53rooster2123,7621,867
54snapsh0t3,589-2,027
55Sin-Nombre3,5443,544
56makno3,376812
57Theophany3,198-1
58Blueacid3,126-6,645
59Richy12042,7002,700
60mark0012821,8951,895
61Onyx1,835-4,063
62ShaneOsborne942335
63KALIBR(OcUK)807-1,491
64wildman799-6,432
65Leon_Webster552552
66froggy137-267


Single Machine League

# Name Weekly Increase
1Borged_by_MGP365,65232,182
2diogenese216,8077,724
3Ezah165,2659,388
4davev8148,16620,550
5HankScorpio1987109,61866,649
6andy_mk373,151-18,750
7WobblerJW50,0276,299
8Rapc4,9563,429


Top 20

# Name Credit
1Biffa450,395,139
2Ba335,369,358
3loudbob148,558,320
4Team_Muck_Spreader44,854,703
5penfold37,575,657
6dekez35,514,927
7Bigstan33,320,545
8snapsh0t_too27,523,080
9Speed20,503,401
10[OcUK]Delboy17,805,877
11jondi_hanluc17,586,116
12Pilgrim5717,126,363
13Stomp_Monster16,706,147
14Sir-Les-MP16,529,623
15Brown_Sparrow15,667,953
16LigerZero15,640,497
17Borged_by_MGP14,554,234
18R5GTT14,449,426
19voicon13,892,312
20magman12,409,618


PPD

# Name PPD
1loudbob1,883,519
2Ba1,555,700
3Biffa1,044,630
4Bigstan215,969
5penfold210,788
6theCrazySwede117,139
7voicon101,073
8bombay12185,367
9KillBoY_UK83,687
10Borged_by_MGP52,236
11nutnut48,335
12ozaudio41,762
13br83taylor39,531
14Team_Muck_Spreader31,324
15diogenese30,972
16Dimebag28,800
17Michael_1024,697
18Mattx224,197
19Ezah23,609
20Senture22,060


New Members


A warm welcome to the team :)

Tiffys!

10,000
Stalker_26

50,000
makno
TianSmith

100,000
satanicguardian
Th0nt

500,000
Michael_10

Millionaires Club Tiffys:

1,000,000
bombay121

2,000,000
nutnut

8,000,000
ozaudio

9,000,000
KillBoY_UK

11,000,000
Senture

33,000,000
Bigstan

37,000,000
penfold

148,000,000
loudbob

335,000,000
Ba

450,000,000
Biffa


Back to main menu