OcUK Folding@home News

3rd - 10th Jan 2013


Current team score: 1,466,687,087
Current team rank: 29
Team weekly dumpage: 14,419,597 (Increase: 959,205)
Team PPD: 2,059,942
Total members: 2,420
Active members: 66

Next on the stomping horizon

Name Daily gain Weeks until stomp
fold4life.com76,532129.1
The Tech Report465,294124.7
awachs1,988,54261.6
xtremesystems.org1,438,47832.9
Ars Technica Team Egg Roll623,98030.5

Ones to keep an eye on

Name Daily gain Weeks until stomp
AMD Zone-465,24018.6
Cisco Systems-2,212,87136.8
MacCentral.com-4,422,80341.9
EOC Folding@Home Team-279,36555.5
CMSoooCloud-160,8551,252.3


Weekly Dumpage

# Name Weekly Increase
1Biffa4,925,684532,333
2loudbob3,108,736-17,462
3penfold1,139,861-382,390
4Borged_by_MGP424,382-19,948
5snapsh0t_too404,429284,649
6voicon391,357-74,211
7Unforgiven355,96314,566
8Mattx2318,002220,994
9br83taylor302,290-7,930
10Blueacid287,639-12,638
11kerrgreg276,40759,810
12petriodet231,878214,621
13ozaudio230,85552,349
14Team_Muck_Spreader229,690163,282
15Pilgrim57205,04818,669
16FMTopFan174,892-70,216
17KillBoY_UK144,065-91,630
18Senture120,875-10,145
19Juantjie112,043-17,904
20FatRakoon89,2174,801
21Ripshod88,63086,406
22adwol4883,40667,782
23DeanT7781,249-11,150
24davev875,5960
25sideburns72,306-17,632
26blackshuck1369,9099,829
27steve25867,93667,316
28MORE_SPEED67,01311,514
29HankScorpio198742,67416,635
30ReaVerUK41,508-15,706
31theforce41,0345,851
32no1knows29,56912,443
33acme1526,285-32,073
34noodoo17,916-3,663
35garethpl15,688-6,421
36stevev810,0460
37PureAppleJuice9,8691,195
38philds8,6052,747
39antilo8,518-666
40Richy12048,396-7,996
41solarisfireball8,1928,192
42bossk1287,1377,137
43Exseanat6,5286,528
44Smudgington6,283389
45MOD-X5,9563,934
46nutnut5,5122,481
47PHIL211915,454-3,970
48Ubersonic3,7483,748
49Red_and_White2,992-4,195
50demons_uk2,764-137,076
51Theophany2,529-1,088
52snapsh0t2,5041,355
53KALIBR(OcUK)2,4442,174
54BrianB2,3750
55BookIT2,251-2,464
56drewboy19772,2242,224
57LigerZero1,9681,968
58illuz1,8950
59eddyc1,8931,893
60Saetia1,566-256
61fernando1,02269
62ShaneOsborne884749
63Daner867867
64polandro808-72
65feriso202202
66froggy133133


Single Machine League

# Name Weekly Increase
1Pilgrim57205,04818,669
2Ripshod88,63086,406
3davev875,5960
4HankScorpio198742,67416,635
5stevev810,0460
6PHIL211915,454-3,970
7eddyc1,8931,893


Top 20

# Name Credit
1Biffa361,757,932
2Ba262,174,311
3loudbob61,259,764
4Team_Muck_Spreader41,437,604
5dekez35,514,927
6snapsh0t_too25,683,936
7Speed20,503,401
8penfold19,649,317
9Bigstan18,781,252
10jondi_hanluc17,586,116
11Stomp_Monster16,706,147
12Sir-Les-MP16,529,623
13Brown_Sparrow15,667,953
14LigerZero15,548,410
15Pilgrim5714,665,289
16[OcUK]Delboy14,495,496
17R5GTT14,449,426
18magman12,409,618
19Emilystoodinsomedogshittoday10,715,072
20walls10,430,275


PPD

# Name PPD
1Biffa703,669
2loudbob444,105
3penfold162,837
4Borged_by_MGP60,626
5snapsh0t_too57,776
6voicon55,908
7Unforgiven50,852
8Mattx245,429
9br83taylor43,184
10Blueacid41,091
11kerrgreg39,487
12petriodet33,125
13ozaudio32,979
14Team_Muck_Spreader32,813
15Pilgrim5729,293
16FMTopFan24,985
17KillBoY_UK20,581
18Senture17,268
19Juantjie16,006
20FatRakoon12,745


New Members


A warm welcome to the team :)
BrianB

Tiffys!

10,000
stevev8

100,000
davev8

Millionaires Club Tiffys:

2,000,000
kerrgreg

3,000,000
br83taylor

5,000,000
KillBoY_UK

19,000,000
penfold

61,000,000
loudbob

361,000,000
Biffa


Back to main menu