OcUK Folding@home News

09 May - 16 May 2013


Current team score: 1,890,222,008
Current team rank: 24
Team weekly dumpage: 42,521,433 (Increase: 1,464,336)
Team PPD: 6,074,490
Total members: 2,471
Active members: 70

Next on the stomping horizon

Name Daily gain Weeks until stomp
Folding@SweClockers.com262,724619.7
Alliance Francophone1,293,398334.9
Hewlett Packard720,555258.5
PC Games Hardware796,716254.7
China Folding@Home Power1,725,533183.8

Ones to keep an eye on

Name Daily gain Weeks until stomp


Weekly Dumpage

# Name Weekly Increase
1loudbob14,129,075944,445
2Ba8,444,363-2,445,535
3Biffa8,100,522788,112
4Bigstan2,452,279940,495
5penfold1,325,885-149,634
6voicon955,532248,023
7theCrazySwede734,484-85,491
8bombay121725,985128,414
9nutnut573,518235,173
10Borged_by_MGP530,137164,485
11KillBoY_UK427,409-158,401
12diogenese407,780190,973
13HankScorpio1987295,617185,999
14Ezah259,38694,121
15Team_Muck_Spreader245,99926,730
16br83taylor237,325-39,390
17Michael_10210,74837,869
18acme15185,19882,338
19FMTopFan181,076121,711
20Mattus176,396168,457
21Smellyharold174,94660,858
22Dimebag161,989-39,610
23satanicguardian160,67550,617
24Mattx2153,175-16,202
25Andy_113144,892137,952
26davev8125,878-22,288
27ozaudio93,649-198,683
28Sin-Nombre90,73887,194
29andy_mk377,7404,589
30Elessar74,23847,132
31Juantjie66,802-18,552
32DeanT7762,562-10,514
33Woden55,39555,395
34Eatchipz46,62020,455
35theforce44,02021,726
36WobblerJW42,027-8,000
37HaloJones40,7480
38sideburns39,010-49,737
39Th0nt37,8404,394
40garethpl36,900-6,702
41no1knows19,4572,800
42jondi_hanluc18,98218,982
43RJC15,49615,496
44currob13,4004,471
45philds12,8251,558
46nojjer11,33311,333
47antilo11,2754,348
48Stalker_269,840-11,804
49Senture9,733-144,690
50mark0012828,5946,699
51TianSmith7,581-26,246
52makno6,3662,990
53LigerZero5,543-200
54Rapc4,99034
55snapsh0t4,8481,259
56Theophany4,2311,033
57k6nar3,8743,874
58Red_and_White3,817-1,650
59craig3,1063,106
60FatRakoon3,037-49,437
61KALIBR(OcUK)2,3601,553
62Onyx2,224389
63rooster2121,895-1,867
64Simbady1,8151,815
65Exseanat1,790-3,188
66blackshuck131,7661,766
67Leon_Webster1,300748
68noodoo994-4,703
69Cardy165334-3,733
70Saetia6969


Single Machine League

# Name Weekly Increase
1Borged_by_MGP530,137164,485
2diogenese407,780190,973
3HankScorpio1987295,617185,999
4Ezah259,38694,121
5davev8125,878-22,288
6andy_mk377,7404,589
7WobblerJW42,027-8,000
8Rapc4,99034


Top 20

# Name Credit
1Biffa458,495,661
2Ba343,813,721
3loudbob162,687,395
4Team_Muck_Spreader45,100,702
5penfold38,901,542
6Bigstan35,772,824
7dekez35,514,927
8snapsh0t_too27,523,080
9Speed20,503,401
10[OcUK]Delboy17,805,877
11jondi_hanluc17,605,098
12Pilgrim5717,126,363
13Stomp_Monster16,706,147
14Sir-Les-MP16,529,623
15Brown_Sparrow15,667,953
16LigerZero15,646,040
17Borged_by_MGP15,084,371
18voicon14,847,844
19R5GTT14,449,426
20magman12,409,618


PPD

# Name PPD
1loudbob2,018,439
2Ba1,206,338
3Biffa1,157,217
4Bigstan350,326
5penfold189,412
6voicon136,505
7theCrazySwede104,926
8bombay121103,712
9nutnut81,931
10Borged_by_MGP75,734
11KillBoY_UK61,058
12diogenese58,254
13HankScorpio198742,231
14Ezah37,055
15Team_Muck_Spreader35,143
16br83taylor33,904
17Michael_1030,107
18acme1526,457
19FMTopFan25,868
20Mattus25,199


New Members


A warm welcome to the team :)
HaloJones

Tiffys!

50,000
Eatchipz
Sin-Nombre

100,000
currob

Millionaires Club Tiffys:

1,000,000
Ezah

2,000,000
davev8

3,000,000
theCrazySwede

4,000,000
diogenese
FMTopFan

14,000,000
voicon

15,000,000
Borged_by_MGP

35,000,000
Bigstan

38,000,000
penfold

45,000,000
Team_Muck_Spreader

162,000,000
loudbob

343,000,000
Ba

458,000,000
Biffa


Back to main menu