OcUK Folding@home News

6th - 13th June


Current team score: 2,036,653,030
Current team rank: 24
Team weekly dumpage: 41,865,654 (Increase: 5,889,704)
Team PPD: 5,980,808
Total members: 2,475
Active members: 60

Next on the stomping horizon

Name Daily gain Weeks until stomp
Hewlett Packard25,9677,243.1
Vietnam Global Team151,9531,248.4
Alliance Francophone1,757,824244.2
PC Games Hardware1,093,866184.5
China Folding@Home Power1,845,960168.5

Ones to keep an eye on

Name Daily gain Weeks until stomp
Team BoardGameGeek-524,613231.9


Weekly Dumpage

# Name Weekly Increase
1Biffa15,093,2156,439,185
2loudbob13,927,624447,111
3Ba4,946,435-244,856
4Bigstan3,115,16098,108
5voicon675,232-264,714
6Borged_by_MGP558,98939,740
7nutnut551,973104,488
8diogenese461,750-5,456
9acme15227,690-16,862
10Team_Muck_Spreader224,6908,564
11HankScorpio1987175,373-62,285
12satanicguardian155,22220,354
13Dimebag124,3647,747
14Andy_113114,242-26,311
15davev8112,041-5,194
16KillBoY_UK111,442-12,012
17DeanT77109,60341,601
18br83taylor108,062-168,293
19Tappits100,18044,452
20Mattx288,716-365,812
21Ezah72,625-94,303
22ozaudio70,8582,099
23makno65,96459,671
24Jumper11864,604-11,611
25bombay12160,42323,213
26Mac497059,31422,230
27Smellyharold46,690-12,031
28theCrazySwede44,023-39,503
29Juantjie39,16535,023
30MirageJ9139,033-2,403
31Th0nt35,752-16,759
32Michael_1035,691-17,326
33no1knows25,89711,549
34theforce24,554-15,957
35FatRakoon22,885-19,053
36Cardy16520,6682,680
37demons_uk17,57917,579
38TianSmith16,614-5,348
39antilo15,2837,021
40Senture14,093-42,990
41philds13,7661,028
42RHS12,9630
43nojjer10,4904,874
44LigerZero7,5654,660
45-Mike-6,8516,851
46currob6,326-5,798
47snapsh0t5,8921,017
48Rapc5,648-3,556
49Red_and_White3,7393,183
50wildman3,7282,440
51KALIBR(OcUK)2,299-217
52ed23532,2240
53Theophany2,150-257
54Eatchipz2,099-1,960
55craig1,9711,971
56Exseanat1,783-1,097
57B00mLD1,1170
58ShaneOsborne543-130
59noodoo444-1,568
60froggy338203


Single Machine League

# Name Weekly Increase
1Borged_by_MGP558,98939,740
2diogenese461,750-5,456
3HankScorpio1987175,373-62,285
4davev8112,041-5,194
5Ezah72,625-94,303
6Rapc5,648-3,556


Top 20

# Name Credit
1Biffa495,598,654
2Ba364,490,555
3loudbob218,224,277
4Team_Muck_Spreader45,921,253
5Bigstan45,304,397
6penfold39,802,359
7dekez35,514,927
8snapsh0t_too27,523,080
9Speed20,503,401
10voicon18,525,574
11[OcUK]Delboy17,805,877
12jondi_hanluc17,605,098
13Borged_by_MGP17,191,769
14Pilgrim5717,126,363
15Stomp_Monster16,706,147
16Sir-Les-MP16,529,623
17LigerZero15,668,675
18Brown_Sparrow15,667,953
19R5GTT14,449,426
20magman12,409,618


PPD

# Name PPD
1Biffa2,156,174
2loudbob1,989,661
3Ba706,634
4Bigstan445,023
5voicon96,462
6Borged_by_MGP79,856
7nutnut78,853
8diogenese65,964
9acme1532,527
10Team_Muck_Spreader32,099
11HankScorpio198725,053
12satanicguardian22,175
13Dimebag17,766
14Andy_11316,320
15davev816,006
16KillBoY_UK15,920
17DeanT7715,658
18br83taylor15,437
19Tappits14,311
20Mattx212,674


New Members


A warm welcome to the team :)
B00mLD
ed2353
RHS

Tiffys!

100,000
Mac4970
makno
Tappits

Millionaires Club Tiffys:

1,000,000
Andy_113

4,000,000
acme15

17,000,000
Borged_by_MGP

18,000,000
voicon

45,000,000
Bigstan

218,000,000
loudbob

364,000,000
Ba

495,000,000
Biffa


Back to main menu