OcUK Folding@home News

13 December - 20 December 2012


Current team score: 1,426,203,295
Current team rank: 29
Team weekly dumpage: 12,261,469 (Increase: 803,488)
Team PPD: 1,751,638
Total members: 2,412
Active members: 58

Next on the stomping horizon

Name Daily gain Weeks until stomp
The Tech Report230,866256.3
xtremesystems.org506,768100.8
awachs1,680,62576.2
Ars Technica Team Egg Roll421,59848.4

Ones to keep an eye on

Name Daily gain Weeks until stomp
AMD Zone-595,18517.8
Cisco Systems-3,154,15228.7
EOC Folding@Home Team-131,494119.5
Procooling-142,4971,335.7
Brony@Home-75,5072,152.0


Weekly Dumpage

# Name Weekly Increase
1Biffa4,964,76754,798
2loudbob2,540,5451,053,226
3penfold697,816-207,366
4Borged_by_MGP442,99061,479
5voicon420,5182,711
6Unforgiven291,23766,120
7Blueacid269,18619,748
8br83taylor250,408-38,237
9petriodet242,185236,157
10KillBoY_UK217,47269,295
11Team_Muck_Spreader184,571-35,396
12Pilgrim57176,930-46,668
13FMTopFan163,5630
14kerrgreg147,119-114,204
15demons_uk122,3311,137
16ozaudio119,379-125,596
17Juantjie118,23127,412
18WobblerJW112,74435,118
19Senture105,753-2,291
20DeanT7792,34411,118
21MORE_SPEED77,075-40,425
22FatRakoon76,29175,642
23sideburns75,6579,578
24adwol4863,45951,414
25blackshuck1341,283-37,984
26theforce29,731-186
27no1knows26,710-6,243
28noodoo23,0079,862
29HankScorpio198721,3779,870
30garethpl17,501-26,259
31acme1514,762-791
32bossk12812,053-677
33PureAppleJuice11,836-212
34MOD-X11,3356,729
35steve2588,6463,634
36PHIL211917,197-1,184
37BookIT6,9716,971
38Red_and_White6,5714,060
39Madman0456,3160
40LigerZero5,816-2,649
41snapsh0t5,544-1,682
42philds5,271-454
43antilo4,696-4,096
44Theophany3,176-3,342
45Exseanat2,8952,114
46Daner2,8640
47KALIBR(OcUK)2,5101,699
48Smudgington2,4412,441
49Sneblot2,327-32,015
50drewboy19771,835-389
51fernando815-333
52polandro813-68
53Saetia807807
54ShaneOsborne611-674
55davejuk532532
56feriso34070
57EVH240240
58froggy69-267


Single Machine League

# Name Weekly Increase
1Pilgrim57176,930-46,668
2WobblerJW112,74435,118
3HankScorpio198721,3779,870
4PHIL211917,197-1,184


Top 20

# Name Credit
1Biffa348,148,190
2Ba262,174,311
3loudbob51,989,301
4Team_Muck_Spreader40,937,351
5dekez35,514,927
6snapsh0t_too25,159,727
7Speed20,503,401
8Bigstan18,781,252
9jondi_hanluc17,586,116
10Stomp_Monster16,706,147
11Sir-Les-MP16,529,623
12Brown_Sparrow15,664,205
13penfold15,618,016
14LigerZero15,544,080
15[OcUK]Delboy14,495,496
16R5GTT14,449,426
17Pilgrim5714,104,746
18magman12,409,618
19Emilystoodinsomedogshittoday10,715,072
20walls10,430,275


PPD

# Name PPD
1Biffa709,252
2loudbob362,935
3penfold99,688
4Borged_by_MGP63,284
5voicon60,074
6Unforgiven41,605
7Blueacid38,455
8br83taylor35,773
9petriodet34,598
10KillBoY_UK31,067
11Team_Muck_Spreader26,367
12Pilgrim5725,276
13FMTopFan23,366
14kerrgreg21,017
15demons_uk17,476
16ozaudio17,054
17Juantjie16,890
18WobblerJW16,106
19Senture15,108
20DeanT7713,192


New Members


A warm welcome to the team :)
Madman045

Tiffys!

1,000
Daner

Millionaires Club Tiffys:

2,000,000
sideburns

5,000,000
FatRakoon

7,000,000
Borged_by_MGP

9,000,000
petriodet

14,000,000
Pilgrim57

15,000,000
penfold

51,000,000
loudbob

348,000,000
Biffa


Back to main menu