OcUK Folding@home News

17 November - 24 November 2012


Current team score: 1,374,372,305
Current team rank: 31
Team weekly dumpage: 17,353,151 (Increase: 5,512,492)
Team PPD: 2,479,022
Total members: 2,405
Active members: 67

Next on the stomping horizon

Name Daily gain Weeks until stomp
Overclockers Australia179,2692,553.2
Tekzilla686,848117.4
MozillaZine232,05882.4
The Tech Report886,60668.3
awachs2,054,29865.3

Ones to keep an eye on

Name Daily gain Weeks until stomp
AMD Zone-629,43820.7
Cisco Systems-58,9051,648.6


Weekly Dumpage

# Name Weekly Increase
1Biffa6,783,7011,494,421
2loudbob3,006,5261,058,796
3derv1,771,5461,121,363
4penfold1,621,918-29,182
5Borged_by_MGP680,054418,176
6ReaVerUK555,835414,459
7br83taylor303,348143,577
8ozaudio261,230244,178
9Senture248,521200,104
10kerrgreg185,57491,977
11Team_Muck_Spreader172,741701
12Brown_Sparrow165,31929,443
13Juantjie164,99234,015
14Pilgrim57152,102-409
15GrandMasterD117,768117,768
16Unforgiven111,16156,423
17garethpl108,02298,258
18KillBoY_UK91,420-6,943
19FatRakoon82,773-18,489
20Blueacid75,7520
21MORE_SPEED71,135-41,205
22snapsh0t_too62,75662,756
23sideburns53,508-24,707
24theforce48,4108,306
25acme1538,83414,533
26PedroPerez38,3351,001
27blackshuck1333,808-25,380
28no1knows29,386-4,482
29MirageJ9128,41628,416
30Rob_J25,05225,052
31DeanT7721,788-13,108
32Ripshod21,23721,237
33RXJD20,987-16,257
34PureAppleJuice20,26810,038
35PHIL2119119,77315,450
36LigerZero19,2721,562
37Shmokeh18,9227,627
38drewboy197714,6801,835
39Sneblot14,371-3,560
40philds10,7824,113
41nutnut10,132-14,012
42HankScorpio198710,020-18,202
43Woden8,201664
44Regulus7,556-667
45Agentofthedevil7,422-13,796
46Sophaya6,7926,792
47snapsh0t5,264-556
48vent3,011-8,574
49KALIBR(OcUK)2,495198
50k6nar2,387-5,757
51snaps0t_too2,3870
52voicon2,2810
53Theophany2,135-13,802
54Anonymous1,8351,835
55BookIT1,34789
56Exseanat1,327-443
57ShaneOsborne1,220337
58feriso1,019146
59fernando94363
60polandro943133
61bossk128703703
62Jole660-1,325
63Solvita339-71
64antilo223-5,772
65eddyc216-1,617
662bullish1370
67froggy133133


Single Machine League

# Name Weekly Increase
1Pilgrim57152,102-409
2PHIL2119119,77315,450
3HankScorpio198710,020-18,202
4eddyc216-1,617


Top 20

# Name Credit
1Biffa328,336,538
2Ba262,174,311
3loudbob43,364,016
4Team_Muck_Spreader39,613,163
5dekez35,514,927
6snapsh0t_too25,063,274
7Speed20,503,401
8Bigstan18,781,252
9jondi_hanluc17,586,116
10Stomp_Monster16,706,147
11Sir-Les-MP16,529,623
12LigerZero15,514,618
13Brown_Sparrow15,358,158
14[OcUK]Delboy14,495,496
15R5GTT14,449,426
16Pilgrim5713,371,556
17magman12,409,618
18penfold10,789,777
19Emilystoodinsomedogshittoday10,715,072
20walls10,430,275


PPD

# Name PPD
1Biffa969,100
2loudbob429,504
3derv253,078
4penfold231,703
5Borged_by_MGP97,151
6ReaVerUK79,405
7br83taylor43,335
8ozaudio37,319
9Senture35,503
10kerrgreg26,511
11Team_Muck_Spreader24,677
12Brown_Sparrow23,617
13Juantjie23,570
14Pilgrim5721,729
15GrandMasterD16,824
16Unforgiven15,880
17garethpl15,432
18KillBoY_UK13,060
19FatRakoon11,825
20Blueacid10,822


New Members


A warm welcome to the team :)
Blueacid
snaps0t_too
voicon

Tiffys!

1,000
Sophaya

100,000
GrandMasterD

500,000
kerrgreg

Millionaires Club Tiffys:

1,000,000
br83taylor

2,000,000
derv

5,000,000
Borged_by_MGP

10,000,000
penfold

43,000,000
loudbob

328,000,000
Biffa


Back to main menu