OcUK Folding@home News

20 September - 27 September 2012


Current team score: 1,297,627,791
Current team rank: 32
Team weekly dumpage: 8,184,064 (Increase: -426,600)
Team PPD: 1,169,152
Total members: 2,381
Active members: 55

Next on the stomping horizon

Name Daily gain Weeks until stomp
The Tech Report38,0511,603.5
Team Rage3D8,215348.2
awachs745,512190.3
Ars Technica Team Egg Roll174,959142.5
xtremesystems.org564,654102.0

Ones to keep an eye on

Name Daily gain Weeks until stomp
AMD Zone-1,212,48319.2
TechPowerup!-136,30728.6
Cisco Systems-3,384,41038.5
EOC Folding@Home Team-455,90144.4
DSL Reports Team Helix-349,67387.6


Weekly Dumpage

# Name Weekly Increase
1Biffa4,336,105-353,728
2Ba1,842,652-145,079
3Buxx456,870182,542
4FatRakoon157,58727,633
5petriodet139,419-47,091
6KillBoY_UK136,549-37,322
7Brown_Sparrow132,565-2,340
8Pilgrim57125,92462,894
9Team_Muck_Spreader111,071100,185
10MORE_SPEED87,549-5,826
11sideburns81,065-23,149
12no1knows77,7604,909
13HankScorpio198762,96519,710
14Unforgiven47,099-50,229
15RXJD42,952-10,113
16Juantjie38,411-81,336
17DeanT7732,78132,781
18LigerZero29,363-23,213
19theforce28,7515,731
20davejuk23,43415,835
21noodoo20,440-82
22Theophany20,072913
23Borged_by_MGP19,478-5,817
24Woden19,030-22,913
25garethpl13,030-44,554
26snapsh0t12,7261,117
27PureAppleJuice11,6884,706
28antilo10,4095,228
29Senture9,2697,785
30vent9,148-6,115
31drewboy19777,340-3,670
32verbal7,283-20,913
33br83taylor7,0313,019
34timbiddulph5,505-5,505
35InertProtocol3,2443,244
36philds3,144793
37eddyc3,0883,088
38KALIBR(OcUK)2,431-69
39fernando1,07856
40Saetia879-883
41polandro878-71
42ShaneOsborne813547
43Watchaclan753251
44MOD-X742-3,190
45Sneblot6390
46crs1975542-450
47ROTTERDAM4950
48calvin79994950
49Richy1204353353
50feriso34373
51Solvita2741
52Hollyk251251
53froggy137137
54Exseanat970
552bullish67-68


Single Machine League

# Name Weekly Increase
1Pilgrim57125,92462,894
2HankScorpio198762,96519,710
3eddyc3,0883,088


Top 20

# Name Credit
1Biffa291,125,602
2Ba260,948,402
3Team_Muck_Spreader38,335,001
4dekez35,514,927
5loudbob33,957,231
6snapsh0t_too25,000,518
7Speed20,503,401
8Bigstan18,781,252
9jondi_hanluc17,586,116
10Stomp_Monster16,706,147
11Sir-Les-MP16,529,623
12LigerZero15,377,556
13[OcUK]Delboy14,495,496
14R5GTT14,449,426
15Brown_Sparrow14,211,975
16magman12,409,618
17Pilgrim5711,956,303
18Emilystoodinsomedogshittoday10,715,072
19walls10,430,275
20sculptor(OcUK)10,018,861


PPD

# Name PPD
1Biffa619,444
2Ba263,236
3Buxx65,267
4FatRakoon22,512
5petriodet19,917
6KillBoY_UK19,507
7Brown_Sparrow18,938
8Pilgrim5717,989
9Team_Muck_Spreader15,867
10MORE_SPEED12,507
11sideburns11,581
12no1knows11,109
13HankScorpio19878,995
14Unforgiven6,728
15RXJD6,136
16Juantjie5,487
17DeanT774,683
18LigerZero4,195
19theforce4,107
20davejuk3,348


New Members


A warm welcome to the team :)
calvin7999
Exseanat
ROTTERDAM
Sneblot

Tiffys!

10,000
InertProtocol

Millionaires Club Tiffys:

4,000,000
FatRakoon

9,000,000
Senture

260,000,000
Ba

291,000,000
Biffa


Back to main menu