OcUK Folding@home News

21 February - 28 February 2013


Current team score: 1,595,706,591
Current team rank: 29
Team weekly dumpage: 23,227,686 (Increase: 1,509,360)
Team PPD: 3,318,241
Total members: 2,442
Active members: 71

Next on the stomping horizon

Name Daily gain Weeks until stomp
Taiwan Team191,5661,069.0
Overclockers Australia832,104554.0
Hardware Canucks Forum375,484290.0
Team MacOS X1,366,981130.4
Pleasuredome Community553,89779.4

Ones to keep an eye on

Name Daily gain Weeks until stomp
Cisco Systems-3,244,21418.3
Team nV News-297,606725.8


Weekly Dumpage

# Name Weekly Increase
1Ba7,038,0831,262,534
2Biffa5,150,096618,627
3loudbob3,762,787383,115
4penfold865,735-162,031
5kerrgreg825,148160,413
6voicon786,43317,584
7Bigstan786,265-77,030
8Borged_by_MGP391,21486,963
9KillBoY_UK307,91334,466
10br83taylor294,41835,110
11ozaudio240,700-15,593
12petriodet229,3852,587
13Mattx2227,131-147,079
14Team_Muck_Spreader224,02763,207
15acme15218,34694,537
16Pilgrim57195,025-20,863
17ReaVerUK156,629156,629
18diogenese153,490-7,731
19snapsh0t_too141,425124,293
20wildman107,89343,612
21Bangra88,54665,362
22davev886,772879
23FMTopFan86,209-197,859
24Juantjie79,032-52,069
25Rob_J68,03368,033
26sideburns66,472-23,123
27DeanT7755,705-45,750
28Richy120450,50650,506
29Elessar48,720-9,029
30FatRakoon47,534-11,964
31solarisfireball42,527-45,785
32blackshuck1340,952-20,934
33Smellyharold34,643-66,644
34nutnut33,301-15,638
35eddyc32,87412,093
36paradigm31,9200
37HankScorpio198723,117-8,646
38theforce21,431-21,425
39garethpl19,37013,921
40Smudgington16,37910,651
41Blueacid15,225-101,149
42no1knows14,452-8,668
43steve25813,686-2,275
44noodoo12,791-9,572
45PureAppleJuice9,8444,806
46WobblerJW7,748-41,211
47stevev87,4337,433
48philds7,0286,265
49Senture6,036-65,736
50nojjer5,485-21,798
51antilo4,382-7,545
52Vysey4,355-2,991
53mark0012824,3434,343
54currob4,2281,329
55SilverTongue3,898-1,844
56Theophany3,8881,668
57Siegeous3,874-3,874
58Exseanat3,624-825
59Red_and_White3,388-690
60LigerZero3,117-3
61KALIBR(OcUK)2,366-72
62drewboy19772,2242,224
63snapsh0t2,027-477
64Onyx1,835-6,939
65fernando1,08870
66ShaneOsborne1,080339
67Saetia880-62
68Cruise3605200
69Daner383-3,216
70sleepysnake137-133
71froggy1350


Single Machine League

# Name Weekly Increase
1kerrgreg825,148160,413
2Bigstan786,265-77,030
3Borged_by_MGP391,21486,963
4Pilgrim57195,025-20,863
5diogenese153,490-7,731
6Bangra88,54665,362
7davev886,772879
8eddyc32,87412,093
9HankScorpio198723,117-8,646
10WobblerJW7,748-41,211
11stevev87,4337,433


Top 20

# Name Credit
1Biffa392,754,528
2Ba284,847,658
3loudbob85,545,338
4Team_Muck_Spreader42,921,804
5dekez35,514,927
6snapsh0t_too26,958,715
7penfold26,722,155
8Bigstan22,298,109
9Speed20,503,401
10jondi_hanluc17,586,116
11Stomp_Monster16,706,147
12Sir-Les-MP16,529,623
13Pilgrim5715,953,495
14Brown_Sparrow15,667,953
15LigerZero15,582,344
16[OcUK]Delboy14,495,496
17R5GTT14,449,426
18magman12,409,618
19petriodet11,077,488
20Borged_by_MGP11,075,260


PPD

# Name PPD
1Ba1,005,440
2Biffa735,728
3loudbob537,541
4penfold123,676
5kerrgreg117,878
6voicon112,348
7Bigstan112,324
8Borged_by_MGP55,888
9KillBoY_UK43,988
10br83taylor42,060
11ozaudio34,386
12petriodet32,769
13Mattx232,447
14Team_Muck_Spreader32,004
15acme1531,192
16Pilgrim5727,861
17ReaVerUK22,376
18diogenese21,927
19snapsh0t_too20,204
20wildman15,413


New Members


A warm welcome to the team :)
Cruise360
paradigm

Tiffys!

1,000
sleepysnake

Millionaires Club Tiffys:

2,000,000
Mattx2

5,000,000
br83taylor
Juantjie
ozaudio

7,000,000
kerrgreg
voicon

11,000,000
Borged_by_MGP
petriodet

22,000,000
Bigstan

26,000,000
penfold

85,000,000
loudbob

284,000,000
Ba

392,000,000
Biffa


Back to main menu