OcUK Folding@home News

21 March - 28 March 2013


Current team score: 1,673,355,192
Current team rank: 28
Team weekly dumpage: 17,461,340 (Increase: 454,232)
Team PPD: 2,494,477
Total members: 2,454
Active members: 69

Next on the stomping horizon

Name Daily gain Weeks until stomp
Overclockers Australia100,4944,568.0
Team MacOS X356,053492.8
Hardware Canucks Forum356,989302.1
Tekzilla286,632259.6
MozillaZine212,09867.1

Ones to keep an eye on

Name Daily gain Weeks until stomp
TechPowerup!-363,86717.5
AMD Zone-253,97635.7
Cisco Systems-1,348,34739.7
Reddit-222,826922.7


Weekly Dumpage

# Name Weekly Increase
1Biffa5,001,598-305,187
2loudbob3,188,774-329,862
3Ba2,309,246415,833
4penfold1,030,86685,972
5Bigstan949,025324,105
6voicon764,93534,016
7[OcUK]Delboy492,852129,324
8Borged_by_MGP352,66449,009
9ozaudio322,72318,820
10br83taylor202,132-5,266
11theCrazySwede201,95597,013
12Team_Muck_Spreader190,748-10,933
13HankScorpio1987172,47664,146
14acme15170,946-7,258
15Pilgrim57166,004-28,459
16paradigm161,5011,840
17FMTopFan161,02933,485
18wildman140,987-5,607
19KillBoY_UK138,787-30,432
20kerrgreg127,598113,176
21Smellyharold126,76611,576
22davev8124,6098,103
23sideburns79,024-5,337
24nutnut73,22525,658
25Mattx268,224-17,547
26WobblerJW62,54116,053
27DeanT7758,6003,795
28Juantjie55,603-5,054
29andy_mk351,6643,501
30blackshuck1350,5336,521
31Yateszy47,5000
32FatRakoon44,556-358
33Dunc43,4533,166
34theforce35,6554,319
35Siegeous33,49233,492
36Woden31,90627,681
37Richy120424,7976,383
38noodoo19,539-549
39bm25614,09314,093
40coopp00113,8444,127
41PureAppleJuice12,714-10,452
42garethpl12,508-8,452
43philds10,983872
44no1knows10,8484,755
45Barbelblanker9,8963,720
46H4ng4r189,5150
47ToxicTBag7,748-218,091
48diogenese7,748-54,623
49nojjer7,319-3,014
50currob6,9105,789
51Th0nt6,7690
52antilo6,722-1,336
53snapsh0t4,993395
54Blueacid4,925-1,385
55Rapc4,4701,535
56LigerZero4,465-5,683
57Red_and_White3,880-1,154
58TheNameIsJambo3,8740
59steve2583,874-1,881
60eggcup3,874-5,769
61SilverTongue3,2071,873
62Onyx2,4461,245
63Theophany2,0291,370
64Exseanat1,583-2,528
65KALIBR(OcUK)679-1,487
66ShaneOsborne272-207
67B1ng2640
68WCOMP172220
69froggy133133


Single Machine League

# Name Weekly Increase
1Bigstan949,025324,105
2Borged_by_MGP352,66449,009
3HankScorpio1987172,47664,146
4Pilgrim57166,004-28,459
5davev8124,6098,103
6WobblerJW62,54116,053
7ToxicTBag7,748-218,091
8diogenese7,748-54,623
9Rapc4,4701,535


Top 20

# Name Credit
1Biffa414,331,355
2Ba295,515,389
3loudbob100,521,068
4Team_Muck_Spreader43,650,306
5dekez35,514,927
6penfold30,238,413
7snapsh0t_too27,523,080
8Bigstan25,492,500
9Speed20,503,401
10jondi_hanluc17,586,116
11Pilgrim5716,722,862
12Stomp_Monster16,706,147
13Sir-Les-MP16,529,623
14[OcUK]Delboy15,878,471
15Brown_Sparrow15,667,953
16LigerZero15,613,576
17R5GTT14,449,426
18Borged_by_MGP12,438,446
19magman12,409,618
20petriodet11,533,004


PPD

# Name PPD
1Biffa714,514
2loudbob455,539
3Ba329,892
4penfold147,267
5Bigstan135,575
6voicon109,276
7[OcUK]Delboy70,407
8Borged_by_MGP50,381
9ozaudio46,103
10br83taylor28,876
11theCrazySwede28,851
12Team_Muck_Spreader27,250
13HankScorpio198724,639
14acme1524,421
15Pilgrim5723,715
16paradigm23,072
17FMTopFan23,004
18wildman20,141
19KillBoY_UK19,827
20kerrgreg18,228


New Members


A warm welcome to the team :)
B1ng
H4ng4r18
Th0nt
TheNameIsJambo
Yateszy

Tiffys!

10,000
Barbelblanker

50,000
currob

100,000
andy_mk3

500,000
Smellyharold

Millionaires Club Tiffys:

2,000,000
paradigm

6,000,000
br83taylor
ozaudio

9,000,000
kerrgreg

10,000,000
voicon

25,000,000
Bigstan

30,000,000
penfold

100,000,000
loudbob

295,000,000
Ba

414,000,000
Biffa


Back to main menu